LocalVetPrices.co.uk
Menu

Vet practice

White Lodge Veterinary Clinic

Roughmoor Enterprise Centre Unit 1, Taunton, TA4 4AT

At a glance

Owner
Not yet confirmed
Prices online
17 prices listed
Website last checked
16 October 2026

Who owns it

Not yet confirmed. We only name an owner when we can show where the information came from.

From 23 March 2027 every practice must show clearly whether it belongs to a group. We will add it then, if not before. Who owns UK vet practices.

Prices

We found a page about prices on its website: Price List (checked 16 October 2026). These are the prices we read from it:

  • First consultation£62.50

    The page says: Initial Consultation (Dog and Cat) - £62.50 (appointment duration 15 minutes)

  • Repeat consultation£50

    The page says: Follow-up Consultation OR Prescription Check (Dog or Cat) - £50

  • Nurse consultation£31.50

    The page says: Nurse Consultation £31.50 (appointment duration 15 minutes)

  • Primary vaccination course, cat£98

    The page says: Kitten Health Check and Primary Vaccine Course - £98.00

  • Primary vaccination course, dog£98

    The page says: Puppy Health Check and Primary Vaccine Course - £98.00

  • Kennel cough vaccination£32.50

    The page says: Kennel Cough Vaccine (Intranasal) from - £32.50

  • Microchipping£21

    The page says: Microchip £21

  • Nail clipping£23.69

    The page says: Nail clipping (vet or nurse) £23.69

  • Castration, cat£87.50

    The page says: Castrate Kitten <6 months of age £87.50

  • Castration, dog£225

    The page says: Dog Castration (0-10kg) - £225

  • Spay (traditional), cat£140

    The page says: Spay Kitten < 6 months of age £140

  • Spay (traditional), dog£350

    The page says: Bitch Spay (0-10kg) - £350

  • Spay (keyhole), dog£650

    The page says: Laparoscopic spay from £650 (please enquire - this procedure is not availble for smaller dogs currently <10-15kg)

  • Dental scale and polish, cat£220

    The page says: Cat Dental Descale and Polish from £220

  • Dental scale and polish, dog£275

    The page says: Dog <10kg Dental Descale and Polish from £275

  • Euthanasia£87.50

    The page says: Euthanasia of cat £87.50

  • Individual cremation£235 to £255

    The page says: Cats and dogs <10kg - Individal cremation with ashes returned in a cardboard scatter tube £235 or Wooden casket £255

Read from whitelodgevetclinic.co.uk on 16 October 2026. Tap an item to see the line we read. Prices are for a typical case and can change; check with the practice before you book.

It must publish a standard price list from 23 December 2026 if it belongs to a large group, or 23 March 2027 otherwise. We will show those prices here, with the date we checked them. The new rules.

Where these details come from

  • Name, address and phone: Overture Maps open data, which gathers listings from Foursquare.
  • Council area: the Office for National Statistics postcode directory.
  • Owner and prices page: our check of its website on 16 October 2026.

Is this your practice, or have you spotted a mistake? Tell us. Corrections are free and we log every change. No practice can pay to appear here or to rank higher.

Where this list comes from

  • Practice names, addresses and phone numbers: Overture Maps Foundation places data, release 2026-09-23.1, used under the CDLA Permissive 2.0 licence.
  • Council areas: Office for National Statistics Postcode Directory, through postcodes.io, under the Open Government Licence.
  • Owners and prices pages: our own checks of each practice's website, made on 16 October 2026.

No practice pays to appear here. Something wrong or missing? Tell us and we will correct it.