Who owns it
Not yet confirmed. We only name an owner when we can show where the information came from.
From 23 March 2027 every practice must show clearly whether it belongs to a group. We will add it then, if not before. Who owns UK vet practices.
Prices
We found a page about prices on its website: Price intelligence Compare your prices locally and nationally, and check your CM (checked 16 October 2026). These are the prices we read from it:
First consultation£52 to £55UK typical £56
The page says:
First consultation All pets | £52 | £55 | £54 | In line
Vaccination booster, dog£68UK typical £62.25
The page says:
Vaccinations booster Dog | £68 | £61 | £63 | Above the area
Microchipping£19 to £25UK typical £25
The page says:
Microchipping All pets | £19 | £24 | £25 | Below the area
Nail clipping£14 to £15UK typical £22
The page says:
Nail clipping All pets | £14 | £15 | £15 | In line
Castration, dog£295 to £305UK typical £251
The page says:
Castration Medium dog (10–25 kg) | £295 | £289 | £305 | In line
Read from vetverified.com on 16 October 2026. Tap an item to see the line we read. Prices are for a typical case and can change; check with the practice before you book.
It must publish a standard price list from 23 December 2026 if it belongs to a large group, or 23 March 2027 otherwise. We will show those prices here, with the date we checked them. The new rules.
Where these details come from
- Name, address and phone: Overture Maps Foundation open data (release 2026-09-23.1, CDLA Permissive 2.0 licence), which gathers listings from Foursquare.
- Council area: the Office for National Statistics postcode directory, under the Open Government Licence.
- Owner and prices page: our check of its website on 16 October 2026.
Is this your practice, or have you spotted a mistake? Tell us. Corrections are free and we log every change. No practice can pay to appear here or to rank higher.